Performances

 
 

2017

  1. Saturday 8 & Sunday 9 July - Monterone in ‘Rigoletto’ - Cordelia Potted Opera

  2. Sunday 30 July - soloist in German Requiem by Brahms, Star Chorale, Recital centre, Melbourne


2016

  1. Sunday, 1 May, 2pm - Autumn Colours

at Wesley Church, 148 Lonsdale Street, Melbourne

Whitacre  - October (arr. Lavender)

Mahler  - Lieder Eines Fahrenden Gesellen (arr. Schönberg) (Baritone: Lucas de Jong)

Haydn - Symphony no. 94 in G “Surprise” (arr. Salomon)


  1. Sunday, 15 May, 3pm - Melbourne Male Choir and Croydon Brass band combined concert, Croydon South Anglican Church


  1. Sunday 19th June 3pm - Tchaikovsky Romances,
    Wesley Music Centre, 20 National Circuit, Forrest, Canberra, ACT

Rada Tochalna (soprano),
Lucas de Jong (baritone) and
Janis Cook (piano)


  1. Friday 15 July, 7:30pm - Count Almaviva, The Marriage of Figaro, Opera Australia, The Drum Theatre, Dandenong, Vic.


  1. Tuesday 19 July, 7:30pm - Count Almaviva, The Marriage of Figaro, Opera Australia, Wangaratta Vic.


  1. Saturday 23 July, 7:30pm - Count Almaviva, The Marriage of Figaro, Opera Australia, Ballarat, Vic.


  1. Thursday 28 July, 7:30pm - Count Almaviva, The Marriage of Figaro, Opera Australia, Warragul, Vic.


  1. Tuesday 2 August, 7:30pm - Count Almaviva, The Marriage of Figaro, Opera Australia, Bathurst, NSW.


  1. Saturday 6 August, 7:30pm - Count Almaviva, The Marriage of Figaro, Opera Australia, Tamworth, NSW.


  1. Thursday 11 August, 7:30pm - Count Almaviva, The Marriage of Figaro, Opera Australia, Armidale, NSW.


  1. Sunday 14 August, 7:30pm - Scenes from The Marriage of Figaro, Opera Australia, Parliament House Great Hall, Canberra, ACT.


  1. Tuesday 16 August, 7:30pm - Count Almaviva, The Marriage of Figaro, Opera Australia, Woolongong, NSW.


  1. Friday 19 August, 7:30pm - Count Almaviva, The Marriage of Figaro, Opera Australia, Parramatta, NSW.


  1. Tuesday 23 August, 7:30pm - Count Almaviva, The Marriage of Figaro, Opera Australia, Albury, NSW.


  1. Friday 26 August, 7:30pm - Count Almaviva, The Marriage of Figaro, Opera Australia, Canberra, ACT.


  1. Saturday 27 August, 7:30pm - Count Almaviva, The Marriage of Figaro, Opera Australia, Canberra, ACT.


  1. Friday 26 August, 7:30pm - Count Almaviva, The Marriage of Figaro, Opera Australia, Canberra, ACT.


  1. Thursday 1 September, 7:30pm - Count Almaviva, The Marriage of Figaro, Opera Australia, Hobart, Tas.


  1. Saturday 3 September, 7:30pm - Count Almaviva, The Marriage of Figaro, Opera Australia, Hobart, Tas.


  1. Saturday 24 September, Tchaikovsky Romances - Diamond Creek Uniting Church Concert Series


  1. Sunday, 9 October, 2pm – Spring Brews with JS Bach

at Auburn Uniting Church   

Bach - Coffee Cantata (BWV 211)

Bach – Concerto for 2 Violins in D minor (BWV 1043)

Bach – Solo Soprano Cantata “Jauchzet Gott in Allen Landen” (BWV 51)


  1. Sunday 20 November - conducting Opera Favourites concert with Maroondah Symphony Orchestra, George Wood Theatre, Kalinda Rd, Ringwood.



2015

  1. 28 February - A Welsh Celebration - with Melbourne Welsh male Choir, Karralyka Theatre, Ringwood, Melbourne.


  1. 20 April - Morning Melodies with Melbourne Welsh Male Choir in Hamer Hall, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne


  1. 15 November 2015 - Teddy Tahu Rhodes sings with the Melbourne Welsh Male Choir, Melbourne Recital Centre, Southbank Boulevarde, Melbourne.


  1. 19 December 2016 - Soloist in Christmas concert with the National Boys Choir, Hamer Hall, Melbourne



2014

  1. June - The Ring. Wagner. Animated. - Warragul, Sale & Inverloch

  2. July - Concerts with the Melbourne Welsh Male Choir in Salzburg, Melk and Vienna.

  3. 15 July - Concert in Hollum, Ameland, with Canite Tuba

  4. 17 August - Concert with Melbourne Welsh Male Choir in St Andrews Church, Brighton.

  5. 6 September - Melbourne Welsh Male Choir ‘Singer of the Year’ concert - Whitehorse Centre, Nunawading.

  6. 3 October - Concert with Melbourne Welsh Male Choir in St Mary’s Basilica, Geelong

  7. 25 October - Combined concert with Melbourne Welsh and Australian Welsh Male Choirs, Geln Waverley Uniting Church, Glen Waverley.

  8. 15 November - supervising the Melbourne Welsh Male Choir at the MCAA concert in Canberra.

  9. 13 & 14 December - End of Year variety concert, Melbourne Welsh Male Choir, Mooroolbark Community Centre, Melbourne.


2013

  1. 24 February, St David’s Day Concert, Karralyka Theatre, Ringwood

  2. 17 February - Opera morning recital, Stones Winery in the Yarra Valley


2012

  1. 8 December - Concert in Cloud Hill, Melbourne Welsh Male Choir, Olinda.

  2. 6 December - Carols in North Fitzroy, Melbourne Welsh Male Choir

  3. 2 December - Carols in the country, Melbourne Welsh Male Choir, Gisbourne

  4. 12 November - Morning Melodies, Melbourne Welsh Male Choir, Hamer Hall, Melbourne.

  5. 19 October - Choir concert at the TLC Church, Bayswater.

  6. 5th October - Choir concert, Melbourne Welsh Male Choir, St Mary’s Basilica, Geelong.

  7. 16th September - The Ring. Wagner. Animated. National Gallery of Victoria

  8. 15th Sep - Melbourne Opera Dancairo in the opera CARMEN Wangaratta

  9. 9th September - Singer of the Year concert, Karralyka Theatre, Ringwood

  10. 31st Aug - Melbourne Opera Dancairo in the opera CARMEN Geelong

  11. 19 August - Choir concert, Stones of the Yarra Valley, Coldstream

  12. 5th Aug - Proms concert, Melbourne Welsh Male Choir, Ivanhoe

  13. 16 July - Concert in Bendigo - Melbourne Welsh Male Choir

  14. 14th July - Melbourne Opera Dancairo in the opera CARMEN Plenty Ranges

  15. 1 July - Annual Concert - Melbourne Welsh Male Choir

  16. 23rd June - Melbourne Opera Dancairo in the opera CARMEN Frankston

  17. 6th May - Melbourne Welsh Male Choir - Montsalvat

  18. 22nd April 2pm - Melbourne Welsh Male Choir, Warragul Performing Arts Centre, VIC

  19. 26th February - St David’s Day Concert, Melbourne Welsh Male Choir



2011

27 October, 11, 12 November - Dancairo - Carmen - Melbourne Opera

7 August - TURANDOT (Mandarin) - Monash Academy Of Music, Robert Blackwood Hall, Clayton, Victoria

6 March - Melbourne Welsh Choir, St David’s Day Concert, Ringwood, Victoria


2010

5 December - Melbourne Welsh Choir, Christmas Concert, Warburton, Victoria.

28 November - Melbourne Welsh Choir, St Aiden’s Church, Balwyn.

14 November - Melbourne Welsh Choir, Toongabbie, Victoria.

22 October - Melbourne Welsh Choir, St Mary’s, Geelong.

10 October - Olé-oo-la-la with Melbourne Opera in Barwon Heads Festival.

9 October - Melbourne Welsh Choir, Barwon Heads Festival.

4 September - Annual Night of Song & Singer of the Year - Melb. Welsh, Clayton.

11 July - Afternoon Melodies concert - Melbourne Welsh Choir, Kingston Arts Centre.

10th July - Atheneum Club, Melbourne, Bastille Day Concert.

7 June - Morning Melodies - Melbourne Welsh Male Choir - Hamer Hall, Melbourne

6 June - Scarpia (Tosca) Darwin, NorthernTerritory.

18 April - Sing Along with the Melbourne Welsh Male Choir - Karralyka Theatre, Ringwood.

13 March - Opera Night in Wonthaggi, Victoria

27 February - Melbourne Welsh Male Choir - St David's Day Concert, Yarra Valley School, Ringwood


2009

6 December - Melbourne Welsh Male Choir concert, Coppin Gve Vineyards, Hawthorn

15 November - Melbourne Welsh Male Choir concert in Toongabbie, La Trobe Valley

14 November - Tosca (Scarpia) - Melbourne Opera - Hobart (To be confirmed)

11, 13 October - Tosca (Scarpia) - Melbourne Opera - Atheneum Theatre, Melbourne

10 October - Melbourne Welsh Choir performance at Barwon Heads Music Festival

4 October - Melbourne Welsh Choir appearance at St Patrick's Cathedral

2 October - Melbourne Welsh Male Choir concert, St Mary's Church, Geelong

13 September - 'Mo' - by George Dreyfus. Hawthorn Town Hall, Melbourne

10 September - Carmina Burana - Camberwell Grammar School, Melbourne

5 September - Annual Night of Song, Singer of the Year Gala night, Melbourne Welsh Male Choir, RBH

16 August - Melbourne Welsh Male Choir - Welsh Church, Melbourne

16 August - Essendon Choral Society - Rossini Stabat Mater, Melbourne

22 July - Melbourne Welsh Male Choir guest appearance at Dandenong Drum Theatre

12 July - La traviata highlights concert - Darwin

5-11 July - Understudy for The Tales Of Hoffmann - State Opera South Australia

21 June - Voices and Brass - Conductor and Soloist - Melbourne Welsh Male Choir, Robert Blackwood Hall

24 May - Brahms Requiem - ANU Choral Society, Llewellyn Hall, Canberra

17 May - Melbourne Welsh Male Choir - Seventh Day Adventist Church - Lilydale

19 April - Melbourne Welsh Male Choir - Mont Delancey Homestead, Lilydale

24, 26, 29 March, 18 April, 2 May - Germont - La traviata - Melbourne Opera, Melbourne, Warrnambool, Hobart

28 February - St David's Day Concert - Melbourne Welsh Male Choir - Yarra Valley School, Ringwood


2008

1 March - Conductor - Melbourne Welsh Choir - St David's Day Concert, Malvern Town Hall.

11, 13 March - La Bohème (Marcello) - Melbourne Opera - Atheneum Theatre, Melbourne.

16 March - Conductor - Melbourne Welsh Choir - Mont De Lancey, Victoria

6 April - Conductor - Melbourne Welsh Choir - Karalyka Theatre, Ringwood

4 May - Conducting - Melbourne Welsh Choir - RACV Club, Melbourne

10 May - La Bohème (Marcello) - Melbourne Opera - Benalla

8 June - Conductor - Melbourne Welsh Choir & Stonnington Brass Band - Malvern Town Hall

14 June - Conductor - Melbourne Welsh Choir - Wyndham Cultural Centre

21 June - La Bohème (Marcello) - Melbourne Opera - Warrnambool

12 July - La Bohème (Marcello) - Melbourne Opera - Morwell

20 July - Conductor - Melbourne Welsh Choir & Geelong Ladies Choir - Geelong

18 Aug - Conductor - Melbourne Welsh Choir - Mornng Melodies. Hamer Hall, Melbourne.

14 Sep - Conductor - Melbourne Welsh Choir - Singer Of The Year, Robert Blackwood Hall, Melbourne.

18, 23, 25, 28, 30 October - Turandot (Ping) - Opera Queensland - Lyric Theatre, Brisbane.

1 November - Turandot (Ping) - Opera Queensland - Lyric Theatre, Brisbane

28 November - St Mary's Church, Geelong - Melbourne Welsh Choir concert


2007

17 January - Coffee Cantata - Bach - Ballarat Organ Festival, Clunes, Victoria


7 April - NELSON world premiere (complete) - Castlemaine Festival, Victoria

9 June - Melbourne Italian Festival, Lygon St. Features soloist

14 July - Bastille Day performance - Atheneum Club, Melbourne

17/18 August - conductor of The Magic Flute - Monash University

16 September - Recital at Monash University "Music in the Round" - Finzi & Butterworth

27 October - conductor Melbourne Welsh Choir - Drum Theatre Dandenong

23 November - The Pearl Fishers (Zurga) - Opera Australia - Opera in the Bowl

24 November - conductor Melbourne Welsh Choir - North Ringwood Uniting Church Christmas Concert

16 December - conductor Melbourne Welsh Choir - Healseville

19 December - Glisten - Christmas concert - BMW Edge Theatre - Federation Square, Melbourne.


2006

28/29 January - La Traviata in the winery - De Bortoli's Estate, Yarra Glen, Victoria

13 May Australian Youth Choir family concert, Dallas Brooks Hall, Melbourne

19 & 20 May Australian Youth Choir family concert, Sydney Hills Centre, Sydney

25 May Australian Youth Choir family concert, Adelaide.

SAT 3 June Don Giovanni, Warrnambool Entertainment Centre

SAT 17 June Don Giovanni, Sale Wellington Entertainment Centre

WED 5 July Don Giovanni, Frankston Arts Centre

FRI 28 July Don Giovanni, Melbourne Atheneum Theatre

FRI 4 August Don Giovanni, Melbourne Atheneum Theatre

SAT 2 Sep Ballarat Don Giovanni, Wendouree Performing Arts Centre

THU 30 Nov Radio broadcast of 'Mountain Songs of New Zealand' on ABC - Classic FM (Australia)



2005

Feb 5th - Charity concert for tsunami victims in Ballarat Her Majesty's Theatre

March 24th - Glisten at Monash University - 1pm Music Auditorium

April 4th - Soiree in Glen Iris, Victoria

May 1st - Glisten at BMW Edge Theatre, Federation Square, Melbourne

May 15th - Glisten live to air on ABC Radio Sunday Live, Melbourne

May 26th - Mountain Songs of New Zealand, Music Centre, Christchurch NZ

May 28th - Mountain Songs of New Zealand, The Hermitage, Mount Cook NZ

19th July - CD released of 'The Music of Henry Handel Richardson' ($20 each from PLC)

23rd July - Opera at Jimbour winery, Dalby Queensland.

26th July - Tsunami fundraising concert at Australia Club

31st July - 4pm Glisten quartet at the BMW Edge, Federation Square

6th August - 8pm Mozart Requiem at St Patrick's Cathedral

21st Aug - 1pm Lunchtime recital at Ruskin Hall, Melba Con. Richmond

15th Sep - Opera Foundation fundraiser at ANZ building, Melbourne

8th October - 8pm Mozart Requiem at Robert Blackwood Hall, Monash Uni.

20th November - 4pm Glisten quartet at the BMW Edge, Federation Square, including a premiere of 'Odysseus' by Sarah de Jong.

24th November - Die Fledermaus opening night - Melbourne Opera, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne

27th November - Die Fledermaus - Melbourne Opera, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne

3rd December - Die Fledermaus - Melbourne Opera, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne



2004

January 31st - Opera in the Domain, "The Pearl Fishers" - Sydney NSW.

March 7th - Opera Highlights in Ballarat at "Nieder Weisel" - Ballarat VIC

March 25th - Opera Highlights for the Opera Foundation - Como Melbourne VIC

March 28th - Opera Highlights - AIDS Benefit concert

April 25th - Dona Nobis Pacem - Royal Melbourne Philharmonic - Melbourne Town Hall

May 16th - Song recital - Macedon VIC

August 19th - 28th - Valentin - Faust (Gounod) - West Australian Opera (Perth)

October 9th - Soloist - Carmina Burana - Monash University Conservatorium of Music, Robert Blackwood Hall, Clayton. 7:30pm

October 17th - glisten quartet - Evidence of Things Not Seen (Ned Rorem) - Melbourne International Arts Festival, BMW Edge Theatre, Fed Square, Melbourne 11am

November/December - St Brioche - The Merry Widow (Lehar) - Opera Australia (Melbourne)


2003

February 24th, 26th - Opera in the Market, Victoria Market, 'K' Shed, Melbourne

March 29 - Castlemaine Music Festival - Mountain songs by Sarah de Jong and Guy Mannering

April/May - Sharpless - Madama Butterfly (Puccini) - Opera Australia (Melbourne)

November/December - Dandini - Cinderella (Rossini) - Opera Australia (Melbourne)


2002

March 9th - Recital - Mildura, Victoria

March 20th - Recital - Melba Memorial Conservatorium, Melbourne

June 2nd - Opera concert - MGM Grand Casino - Darwin

July 17 to Sep 5th - Silvio - I Pagliacci - Opera Australia at the Sydney Opera House

October 3 to 23 - Escamillo - Carmen - Opera Australia at the Sydney Opera House


2001

Jan 20th - Opera in the Alps - Mount Buffalo ski fields, Victoria.

Jan 27th - Opera in the Winery - 'Morning Star Winery', Mount Eliza, Victoria.

Feb 12th & 14th - Opera in the Market - Queen Victoria Market, Melbourne, Victoria.

May 1st to 12th - Zurga - The Pearl Fishers - West Australian Opera.

May 21st to 26th - Federation Twilight concerts - Melbourne

July - Roucher - Andrea Chenier - Sydney Opera House

Aug 19th - Federation Concert - National Library of Australia, Canberra

Aug 26th - Brahms Requiem - Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne

Sep 29th - Mozart Mass - Melbourne Symphony Orchestra - Melbourne Concert Hall, Australia.

Oct 21st - Federation Concert - National Library of Australia, Canberra

Dec16th - Messiah - Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne


2000

26, 29 April: Zurga - The Pearl Fishers - Opera Australia, State Theatre Melbourne

16, 19, 22, 24 June: Herod - Herodiade - Anna Livia Festival, Dublin

25 & 26th August - Melbourne Symphony Orchestra Classical Spectacular, Melbourne

27th August - Short recital at the Met Opera Auditions final, Sydney Opera House.

9th September - Celebrity Opera recital at Melba Hall, Melbourne University

29th September - Carmina Burana - Melbourne Chorale, Melbourne Concert Hall.


1999

March 3: Silvio - Pagliacci - New Sussex Opera HOVE

March 5: Silvio - Pagliacci - New Sussex Opera HOVE

March 6: Silvio - Pagliacci - New Sussex Opera HOVE

March 13: Silvio - Pagliacci - New Sussex Opera WORTHING

March 19: Germont - La traviata, London City Opera - France tour EVREUX

March 20: Germont - La traviata, London City Opera - France tour EVREUX

March 26: Silvio - Pagliacci - New Sussex Opera HOVE

March 27: Silvio - Pagliacci - New Sussex Opera HOVE

March 29: Silvio - Pagliacci - New Sussex Opera HOVE

April 7: Germont - La traviata, London City Opera - France tour BOURGOIN

April 9: Germont - La traviata, London City Opera - France tour LE VESENIT

April 22: Belcore - L'Elisir d'Amore - Kernow Music Theatre in TAUNTON (Preview)

April 24: Opera Gala - Opera Interludes - Bristol

April 27: Belcore - L'Elisir d'Amore - Kernow Music Theatre - Bloomsbury Theatre, LONDON

April 29: Belcore - L'Elisir d'Amore - Kernow Music Theatre - Weston Super Mare

May 7: Belcore - L'Elisir d'Amore - Kernow Music Theatre - Bloomsbury Theatre, LONDON

May 8: Belcore - L'Elisir d'Amore - Kernow Music Theatre - Bloomsbury Theatre, LONDON

May 13: Belcore - L'Elisir d'Amore - Kernow Music Theatre - High Wycombe

May 19: Belcore - L'Elisir d'Amore - Kernow Music Theatre - Barnstaple

May 22: Belcore - L'Elisir d'Amore - Kernow Music Theatre - Chipping Norton

May 24: Escamillo - Carmen - European Chamber Opera - Stevenage

May 28: Belcore - L'Elisir d'Amore - Kernow Music Theatre - Bath

May 29: Belcore - L'Elisir d'Amore - Kernow Music Theatre - Bath

June 5: Belcore - L'Elisir d'Amore - Kernow Music Theatre - Bury St Edmonds

June 8: Belcore - L'Elisir d'Amore - Kernow Music Theatre - Truro

June 11: Don Giovanni - Opera Brava - Horsham

June 18, 19: Viva La Mamma - Central Festival Opera - Northampton Guildhall

June 26: Don Giovanni - Opera Brava - Solihul

July 8: Don Giovanni - Opera Brava - Scotney Castle

July 10: Don Giovanni - Opera Brava - Scotney Castle

July 24: Belcore - L'Elisir d'Amore - Marlborough Festival

August 1: Don Giovanni - Opera Brava - West Green House

August 13: Don Giovanni - Opera Brava - Clivedon

September 19: Don Giovanni - Opera Brava - Peterborough

October 16: Don Giovanni - Opera Brava - Cirencester

November 6th: Don Giovanni - Opera Brava - Weymouth 


1998

January 14, 15, 16 - Marcello - La Bohème, European Chamber Opera - Windsor Theatre Royal

February 27 - Gala Concert - European Chamber Opera - Stroud, Gloucestershire

March 14 - Escamillo - Carmen, European Chamber Opera - Wellingborough

April 14, 15, 18 - Marcello - La Bohème, European Chamber Opera - Richmond Theatre

April 25 - Sharpless - Madama Butterfly, European Chamber Opera - Hong Kong

May 15 - Schaunard - Crystal Clear Opera - Anvil Theatre, Basingstoke (English)

May 17, 23 - Recital of Art songs from Sussex, Armida chamber group, Worthing and Haywards Heath

May 20 - Sharpless - Madama Butterfly, European Chamber Opera, Whitehall, London

May 30 - Guglielmo - Covent Garden Festival workshop - Arts Theatre, London (afternoon)

June 3 - Sharpless - Madama Butterfly, European Chamber Opera, Syon House, Twickenham

June 5 - Sharpless - Madama Butterfly, European Chamber Opera, Chelmsford Civic Theatre

June 6 - Escamillo - Carmen, European Chamber Opera, Mottisfont Abbey

June 12 - Escamillo - Carmen, European Chamber Opera, Losely Park nr. Guildford

June 13 - Sharpless - Madama Butterfly, European Chamber Opera, Mulberry Bush School, Shropshire

June 20 - Sharpless - Madama Butterfly, European Chamber Opera, Hever Castle, Kent

June 25 - Sharpless - Madama Butterfly, European Chamber Opera, Royal Geographic Society, London

July 3 - Opera Gala Concert (Don Giovanni) European Chamber Opera, Thaxstead

July 5 - Opera Gala Concert (Carmen) European Chamber Opera, Greywell Hill, Basingstoke

July 9 - Escamillo - Carmen, European Chamber Opera, Royal Geographic Society, London

July 10 - Opera Gala - Opera Interludes - Kensington Palace

July 11 - Sharpless - Madama Butterfly, European Chamber Opera, Middle Temple, London

July 17 - Sharpless - Madama Butterfly, European Chamber Opera, Hinton St Mary, Dorset

July 18 - Enrico - Lucia di Lamermoor (concert), European Chamber Opera, Isle of Dogs, London

July 28 - Aug 1 - Enrico - Lucia di Lamermoor, European Chamber Opera - Holland Park, London

September 12, 15, 17, 19, 22, 24, 26 - Papageno - The Magic Flute - Mid-Wales Opera, regional tour

September 11 - Sharpless - Madama Butterfly, European Chamber Opera, Firle Place, Sussex

September 13 - Escamillo - Carmen, European Chamber Opera, Crundale House, Oxfordshire

September 27 - October 7 - Onegin - Eugene Onegin - Opera Interludes, Boat cruise in Russia

October 29 - Beck-Messer - Meistersingers, Cambridge, (Concert performance)

November 12,13 - Opera Gala Performances for Clonter Farm Opera

December 5th - Opera Gala Performances for Opera Interludes

December 8th - Escamillo - Carmen, European Chamber Opera, i Whitehall Place, London

 


1997

November 97 to February 98

Eugene Onegin (understudy)- Eugene Onegin, London Coliseum, English National Opera

October/November 97

Escamillo (understudy) - Carmen, National UK tour, Welsh National Opera

September 12th and 14th, 97

Philip, Don John of Austria (London premier), Spitalfields Opera, London.

August 12th - 23rd, 97

Eugene Onegin, Holland Park, London, Holland Park Opera

July 8th and 12th, 97

Marcello, La Bohème, Cheltenham Festival (UK), European Chamber Opera

June 25th - 28th, 97

Don Giovanni, NAC - Ottawa, Opera Atelier

May 30th and June 7th, 97

Marcello, La Bohème, Chelmsford (UK), European Chamber Opera

April - May 97

Harlequin (understudy)- Ariadne, London Coliseum, English National Opera

February - April 97

Escamillo (understudy) - Carmen, National UK tour, Welsh National Opera

21st February 97

Brahms Requiem, St James, Piccadilly, London Oriana Choir

January 97

Le Baron (understudy) - Chérubin, London, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden